Home > Basketball > Schedules

Roybal "A"

2ND REVISION DATED 2/06 – 6 Team Schedule

Check carefully for NEW Game times, opponents, and Team Numbers

                 MONDAYS           7:00 pm                     8:00 pm                    9:00 pm

                       2/12                   1  vs  2                        3  vs  4                     5  vs  6      

                       2/19                                                    HOLIDAY 

                       2/26                   6  vs  4                        2  vs  5                     1  vs  3

                       3/05                   6  vs  3                        1  vs  5                     4  vs  2

                       3/12                   2  vs  6                        5  vs  3                     4  vs  1

                       3/19                   3  vs  2                        1  vs  6                     5  vs  4

                       3/26                      SCHOOL CLOSED FOR SPRING BREAK

                       4/02                                         SCHOOL HOLIDAY

                       4/09                    5  vs  2                       4  vs  6                    1  vs  3

                       4/16                    6  vs  5                       2  vs  1                    4  vs  3

                       4/23                    3  vs  5                       1  vs  4                    6  vs  2

                       4/30                    5  vs  1                       3  vs  6                    2  vs  4

                       5/07                    4  vs  5                       6  vs  1                    2  vs  3

                       5/14                                   FACILITY COMPENSATION                 

                                               PLAYOFFS BEGIN WEEK OF MAY 21ST

                           TEAMS

1.  Skadden Arps                 4.  LADA

2.  Latham & Watkins           5.  Pillsbury

3.  Allen Matkins                  6.  Girardi Keese